FESTIVALS AND OTHER MUSIC EVENTS
                                                                                                                                                                                      2017

SAT. MAY 6 LARRY LYNNE BAND SUBURBAN BOURBON (MUSKEGO) 2:00P.M.

FRI. MAY 19  THE RICOCHETTES  ART WALK (DELAFIELD) 6:00P.M.

SUN. MAY 21 SCOTCH AND SODA ST. KILLIANS @ HARTFORD TOWN HALL GROUNDS (HARTFORD) 1:00P.M.

WED. MAY 24 OFF THE RECORD FOX RUN LANES CAR SHOW (WAUKESHA) 5:00P.M.

FRI. MAY 26 BELLA CAIN KONKEL PARK (GREENFIELD) 7:30P.M.
FRI. MAY 26 RHYTHM METHOD IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY (WEST ALLIS) 7:30P.M.

SAT. MAY 27 DOO WOP DADDIES VILLAGE SQUARE (EAST TROY) NOON
SAT. MAY 27 THE BRITINS IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY (WEST ALLIS) 2:30P.M.
SAT. MAY 27 OLDIES BUT GOODIES SPECTACULAR KONKEL PARK (GREENFIELD) 2:00P.M.
SAT. MAY 27 CHERRY PIE KONKEL PARK (GREENFIELD) 7:00P.M.
SAT. MAY 27 OFF  THE RECORD STREET DANCE (PALMYRA) 7:00P.M.
SAT. MAY 27 THE NOW CONCERT ON THE BEACH (OCONOMOWOC) T.B.A.

SUN. MAY 28 XENO & JOE SOLU WINERY (CASCADE) :00P.M.
SUN. MAY 28 DOO WOP DADDIES KONKEL PARK (GREENFIELD) 2:00P.M.
SUN. MAY 28 THE TOYS KONKEL PARK (GREENFIELD) 7:00P.M.
SUN. MAY 28 LIGHT UP IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY (WEST ALLIS) 7:30P.M.

MON. MAY 29 BRITINS CHOCOLATE FEST (BURLINGTON) NOON
MON. MAY 29 HAT TRICK AMERICAN LEGION #449 (BROOKFIELD) 1:30P.M.

TUE. MAY 30 XENO & JOE BRAUNS POWERHOUSE (WEST ALLIS) 7-10P.M.

JUNE
FRI. JUNE 2 RANDOM MAXX  ST. JOHN NEUMANN (WAUKESHA) 7:00P.M.
FRI. JUNE 2 RHYTHM METHOD ST. ALOOYSIUS (WEST ALLIS) 7-10:30P.M.

SAT. JUNE 3  ST. ALOYSIUS (WEST ALLIS) 1:30P.M.
SAT. JUNE 3 SHUT THE FRONT DOOR ST. JOHN NEUMANN (WAUKESHA)
SAT. JUNE 3 RETROGRADE BAND ST. JOHN NEUMANN (WAUKESHA) 7:00P.M.
SAT. JUNE 3 THE CRISIS ST. ALOYSIUS (WEST ALLIS) 7-10:30P.M.
SAT. JUNE 3 STEREOTYPE ROTARY PARK (PORT WASHINGTON) 7:00P.M.

SUN. JUNE 4 DOO WOP DADDIES ST. JOHN NEUMANN (WAUKESHA) NOON
SUN. JUNE 4 BACKDRAFT ROTARY PARK ( PORT WASHINGTON) 1:00P.M.
SUN. JUNE 4 JACKIE BROWN BAND ST. ALOYSIUS (WEST ALLIS) 3:30P.M.

MON. JUNE 5 ROCKER JOSTEN PARK (BELLEVUE) 6-8:30P.M.

WED. JUNE 7 FREDDY & THE ALL-STARS FOX RUN LANES (WAUKESHA) 5:00P.M. CAR SHOW
WED. JUNE 7 33RPM PEWAUKEE LAKE (PEWAUKEE) 6:30P.M.
WED. JUNE 7 CHERRY PIE STATE FAIR PARK (WEST ALLIS) 6:30P.M.

THUR. JUNE 8 FIVE CARD STUDS  HECTORS (WAUWATOSA) 6:00P.M.

FRI. JUNE 9 ROCKER MC ROCKFEST (DEERBROOK) 4:30P.M.
FRI. JUNE 9 JERRY & NORA AND THE REVUE VILLAGE PARK (THEINSVILLE) 5:30-8:30P.M.
FRI. JUNE 9 THE TOYS VILLAGE PARK (THIENSVILLE) 8:30P.M.
FRI. JUNE 9 THE RICOCHETTES THE STEAMING CUP (WAUKESHA) 6:30P.M.
FRI. JUNE 9 OFF THE RECORD MARTHA MERRELLS BOOK STORE (WAUKESHA) 6:30P.M.
FRI. JUNE 9 33RPM & COLD SWEAT ST. JOHN VIANNEY (BROOKFIELD) 6:00P.M.
FRI. JUNE 9 STRAY VOLTAGE ST. JOHN VIANNEY (BROOKFIELD) 6:00P.M.
FRI. JUNE 9 REEBEL GRACE HOLY ANGELS (WEST BEND) 7:00P.M.
FRI. JUNE 9 BOBBY WAY & THE FABULOUS WAYOUTS ACTION IN JACKSON (JACKSON) 7:00P.M.

SAT. JUNE 10 TEXAS 55 VILLAGE PARK (THIENSVILLE) 2-5P.M.
SAT. JUNE 10 DOO-WOP DADDIES ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (WATERFORD) 2-6P.M.
SAT. JUNE 10 THE VERDICT ACTION IN JACKSON (JACKSON) 3-6P.M.
SAT. JUNE 10 DIRTY BOOGIE VILLAGE PARK (THIENSVILLE) 5:30-8:30P.M.
SAT. JUNE 10 THE LOVE MONKEYS & STRAY VOLTAGE ST. ANNEY (BROOKFIELD) 6:00P.M.
SAT. JUNE 10 THE NOW HOLY ANGELS (WEST BEND) 7 :00P.M.
SAT. JUNE 10 MOZARTS CADILLAC ACTION IN JACKSSON (JACKSON) 7:00P.M.
SAT. JUNE 10 BELLA CAIN VILLAGE PARK (THIENSVILLE) 8:30P.M.

SUN. JUNE 11 FLOOR IT VILLAGE PARK (THIENSVILLE) 11A.M.-2:00P.M.
SUN. JUNE 11 TODD BRYANT TRIO GINAS SPORTS DOCK (PEWAUKEE) 1:00P.M.
SUN. JUNE 11 TEXAS 55 VILLAGE PARK (THIENSVILLE) 2-5:00P.M.
SUN. JUNE 11 BELLA CAIN ST. JOHN VIANNEY (BROOKFIELD) 3-6:30P.M.



TUE. JUNE 13 52ND ST. KONKEL PARK (GREENFIELD) 6:00P.M.
TUE. JUNE 13 THREE SHEETS TO THE WIND VILLAGE PARK (ELM GROVE) 6:30P.M.

WED. JUNE 14 BOBBY WAY TRIO ITALIAN COMMUNITY CENTER 1-3:00P.M.

THUR. JUNE 15 33RPM ST. ROMAN 6:00P.M.

FRI. JUNE 16 RHYTHM METHOD ST. ROMAN 7:30P.M.
FRI. JUNE 16 BELLA CAIN ST. ROMAN 7:30P.M.
FRI. JUNE 16 DOO-WOP DADDIES POLISH FEST NOON-2:30P.M.

SAT. JUNE 17 DOO-WOP DADDIES ST. ROMAN 2:00P.M.
SAT. JUNE 17 RANDOM MAXX ST. ROMAN 2:00P.M.
SAT. JUNE 17 LARRY LYNNE BAND POLISH FEST 6-8:15P.M.
SAT. JUNE 17 STETSIN & LACE ST. ROMAN 7:00P.M.
SAT. JUNE 17 BOBBY FRISS ST. ROMAN 7:00P.M.

SUN. JUNE 18 GENERATION Z ST. ROMAN NOON
SUN. JUNE 18 UP ALL NIGHT ST. ROMAN NOON
SUN. JUNE 18 DOO-WOP DADDIES FIELD PARK (MUKWONAGO) 2:00P.M.
SUN. JUNE 18 THE RICOCHETTES STONE HARBOR RESORT (STURGEON BAY) 2:00P.M.
SUN. JUNE 18 ALMIGHTY VINYL ST. ROMAN 5:00P.M.
SUN. JUNE 18 TOM ANTHONY GROUP POLISH FEST 5:30-8:30P.M.

WED. JUNE 21 OFF THE RECORD FOX RUN LANES (WAUKESHA) 5:00P.M.

THUR. JUNE 22 SENSATIONS QUAKER STEAK AND LUBE (NEW BERLIN) 6:00P.M.
THUR. JUNE 22 PETER ALT GROUP ENDERIS PARK (WAUWATOSA) 6:00P.M.
THUR. JUNE 22 JOEY GLEESING ENDERIS PARK (WAUWATOSA) 6:00P.M.
THUR. JUNE 22 ANDREA & THE MODS BILDA'S FRIESS LAKE PUB (HUBERTUS) 6:00P.M.
THUR. JUNE 22 BOBBY WAY & THE FABULOUS WAYOUTS WISCONSIN LUTHERAN COILLEGE 6:30P.M.
THUR. JUNE 22 TOM ANTHONY GROUP ITALIAN COMMUNITY CENTER 6:30P.M.

FRI. JUNE 23 SCOTCH & SODA HOYT PARK (WAUWATOSA) 6:00P.M.
FRI. JUNE 23 ANDREA & THE MODS THE CELLAR (OAK CREEK) 7:00P.M.
FRI. JUNE 23 RHYTHM METHOD HOLY APOSTLES ( NEW BERLIN) 7:00P.M.

SAT. JUNE 24 FLOOR IT HOLZ MOTORS (HALES CORNERS) NOON
SAT. JUNE 24 HAT TRICK PEWAUKEE LAKE (PEWAUKEE) 2:00P.M.
SAT. JUNE 24 LARRY LYNNE BAND FLUEGGE OPTICAL (WATERFORD) 3-6:00P.M.
SAT. JUNE 24 SEPARATE WAYS HOLY APOSTLES (NEW BERLIN) 6:00P.M.
SAT. JUNE 24 THE RICOCHETTES PEWAUKEE LAKE (PEWAUKEE) 7:00P.M.

SUN. JUNE 25 BOBBY WAY & THE FABULOUS WAYOUTS STRAWBERRY FESTIVAL (CEDARBURG) NOON
SUN. JUNE 25 DOO-WOP DADDIES HOLY APOSTLES (NEW BERLIN) 1:30P.M.
SUN. JUNE 25 THE BRITINS ST. MARYS (WAUKESHA) 1:30P.M.
SUN. JUNE 25 OUR HOUSE STRAWBERRY FESTIVAL (CEDARBURG) 2:00P.M.
SUN. JUNE 25 TODD BRYANT TRIO STRAWBERRY FESTIVAL (CEDARBURG) 2:00P.M.
SUN. JUNE 25 LARRY LYNNE BAND BILDAS FREISS LAKE PUB (RICHFIELD) 3-7:00P.M.
SUN. JUNE 25 ROCKER HARBOR PARK (KEWAUNEE) 5:30-8:00P.M.

WED. JUNE 28 ROOM TO MOVE PEWAUKEE LAKE (PEWAUKEE) 6:00P.M.
WED. JUNE 28 RHYTHM METHOD STATE FAIR PARK (WEST ALLIS) 6:00P.M.
WED. JUNE 28 4 ON THE FLOOR QUAKER STEAK & LUBE (NEW BERLIN) 6:00P.M.
WED. JUNE 28 ROCKER PARK (SEYMOUR) 6:30P.M. -8:30P.M.

THUR. JUNE 29 ANDREA & THE MODS HOYT PARK (WAUWATOSA) 5:00P.M.
THUR. LARRY LYNNE BAND QUAKER STEAK & LUBE (NEW BERLIN) 6:00P.M.
THUR. JUNE 29 THE RICOCHETTES VILLAGE PARK (MENOMONEE FALLS) 6:30P.M.
THUR. JUNE 29 COLD SWEAT BOERNER BOTANICAL GARDENS (HALES CORNERS) 6:30

FRI. JUNE 30 THE BRITINS FIREMANS PARK PAVILION (COLUMBUS) TBA

SAT. JULY 1 BOBBY FRISS BAND LEGENDS LIONS PARK (FRANKLIN) 7:00P.M.
SAT. JULY 1 RHYTHM METHOD  GAZEBO (GREENDALE) 7:30P.M.

SUN. JULY 2 DOO WOP DADDIES LIONS LEGEND PARK (FRANKLIN) 1:00P.M.
SUN. JULY 2 HAT TRICK GAZEBO  (GREENDALE) 3:00P.M.
SUN. JULY 2 FIVE CARD STUDS GAZEBO (GREENDALE) 6:00P.M.

MON. JULY 3 MT. OLIVE  GAZEBO (GREENDALE) 3:00P.M.
MON. JULY 3 CHASIN MASON MALONE PARK (NEW BERLIN) 7:00P.M.
MON. JULY 3 LOVE MONKEYS MALONE PARK (NEW BERLIN) 7:00P.M.
MON. JULY 3 THE TOYS  GAZEBO (GREENDALE) 7:30P.M.
MON. JULY 3 BELLA CAIN LIONS LEGENDS PARK (FRANKLIN) 7:30P.M.

TUES. JULY 4 BOBBY WAY & THE FABULOUS WAYOUTS  GAZEBO(GREENDALE) NOON
TUES. JULY 4 PAT MC CURDY LIONS LEGENDS PARK (FRANKLIN) 1:15P.M.
TUES. JULY 4 THE RICOCHETTES AMERICAN LEGION #449 (BROOKFIELD) 2:00P.M.
TUES. JULY 4 DUSTY JEWEL KONKEL PARK (GREENFIELD) 4:00P.M.
TUES. JULY 4 THE PLAYLIST KLETZSCH PARK (GLENDALE) 5:00P.M.
TUES. JULY 4 OUR HOUSE MITCHELL PARK (BROOKFIELD) 6:00P.M.
TUES. JULY 4 SENSATIONS SHERIDAN PARK (CUDAHY) 6:00P.M.
TUES. JULY 4 CHERRY PIE MALONE PARK (NEW BERLIN) 6:00P.M.
TUES. JULY 4 CHEAP SHOTS MALONE PARK (NEW BERLIN) 6:00P.M.
TUES. JULY 4 LIQUID CRUSH KONKEL PARK (GREENFIELD) 7:00P.M.

WED. JULY 5 FIVE CARD STUDS WASHINGTON PARK 6:00P.M.

THUR. JULY 6 HAT TRICK VILLAGE PARK (MENOMONEE FALLS) 6:30P.M.
THUR. JULY 6 LARRY LYNNE BAND BILDA'S FRIESS LAKE PUB (HUBERTUS) 3:00P.M.